Privacy policy

1. Entity responsible for personal data collected through the Platform
We inform you that the platform contained in the page URL www.mydgcard.com (the "Platform") is operated by A2 LOGICA. (Hereinafter "DGCARD"). You can learn more about DGCARD sending an email to the following email address [email protected]

2. Content of the Privacy Policy
2.1 Acceptance of Privacy Policy
The platform offers a service whose content can only be accessed by a registered user ( "Registered User"). Notwithstanding the foregoing, could be applied certain sections of this Privacy Policy to any Internet user who accesses the platform (accepting such users this Policy, as they may be applicable, by the mere fact of accessing the website www.mydgcard.com).

The Registered User fully accepts and agrees to comply fully the terms and conditions contained in this Privacy Policy and the Terms of Service Performance, the General Terms and Conditions of the Platform or any other legal texts included in the Platform. The provision of the Platform is limited in duration to the time when the Registered User is connected to the platform or any of the services through the same are provided. Therefore the Registered User must read carefully this Privacy Policy in each of the occasions he intends to use the platform, as it may be modified.

2.2 Data treatments made through the Platform by DGCARD
In compliance with the provisions of Law 15/1999, of December 13, Protection of Personal Data ( "LOPD") and its implementing regulations, we inform the Registered User that the data collected through any data collection forms of the Platform will be incorporated into an automated file of personal data which is responsible DGCARD.

DGCARD use your personal data in accordance with the purposes to be collected in the corresponding captions and / or conditions to meet the different types of relationships that may arise DGCARD as a result of requests, negotiations or arrangements to which it relates the appropriate form to be completed and accepted by the User.

To summarize, your personal data may be used by DGCARD for the purpose of processing, among others, high and service management in the Platform as well as compliance, maintenance, development and control of the contractual relationship keep with DGCARD.

Please be informed that by clicking on the button "do you agree?" Included in the forms, you expressly consent that DGCARD treat your personal data in order to develop profiles according to their tastes and preferences (which allow DGCARD improve your experience Joined the Platform).

Also, by clicking on the button "you agree?" Incorporated into the aforementioned forms, it states that the information and data that they have provided are accurate and true, and that is over 18 years.

All registered User DGCARD have a username and password.

The user to acquire the register must choose a username and password, personal, so only the password can be changed in the administration panel, MENU "My data - Change Password" once the process is completed high.

2.3 Disposals data distributors DGCARD
DGCARD proceed to make transfers of personal data to authorized distributors and sub-distributors of DGCARD data, through which it has acquired the license to use the service offered on the Platform, for the proper monitoring of the validity of his license utilization.

2.4 Sending communications related to updates, incidents and new features of service offered on the Platform
DGCARD may periodically send communications to the Registered User concerning incidents, new features, changes in legal texts of application and service updates and Platform. Such communications are inherent in the service and, therefore, will not have the character of commercial communication for the purposes of the provisions of Law 34/2002 of 11 July, Services of the Information Society and Electronic commerce.

2.5 Sending commercial communications by DGCARD
By clicking on the button "you agree?" the registration form, you expressly consent to perform treatments DGCARD your personal data for the purpose of sending information about products and services DGCARD through any means, including electronic (SMS, email, etc.), including deals of its trading partners.

Please be informed that, in the event that it has consented to receiving such commercial communications may object at any time that your data is treated for this purpose, by sending an email to the following address [email protected] or using the specific means to be recognized in its own commercial communication.

2.6 Integration with social networks and instant messaging services made available to third parties of the contents stored in the Platform Registered User.
The platform allows integration Registered User links to their profiles on social networks and instant messaging services.

2.7 Shared Content. Character data processor of DGCARD on such personal data
In this regard, the Registered User represents and warrants to make use of these features that has the consent of the parties concerned for shipments, as well as all third parties whose personal data are incorporated into the contents or any other elements, they have been informed of the treatments and have previously given consent.

In the event that, as a result of the provision of services of the Platform, DGCARD have access to personal data ( "Data") whose responsible for the file is the Registered User ( "File"), it shall be deemed to DGCARD is the processor Registered User ( "processor").

DGCARD as Data Processor, you represent and warrant in relation to the data to which access as a result of the provision of services:

• you Commit to process the data on behalf of the Registered User only, in accordance with the provisions of this Privacy Policy and, if necessary following the instructions given by the Registered User. Similarly, you agree to use data only to provide the services covered by this Privacy Policy and therefore shall not use or apply the data in any way that exceeds this purpose.

• You agree not to disclose to third parties, not even for storage, the data to which access under the provision of the services, except in cases where it is necessary for the provision of services. To do this, DGCARD shall first inform the Registered User on the part of those affected by outsourcing services as well as about the identity of the subcontractor. Notwithstanding the foregoing, DGCARD reported through this Privacy Policy has outsourced, acting on behalf of the Registered User, support services and software maintenance, hosting and cloud server with the following entity XCode Technology.

• Once it fulfilled the contractual obligation DGCARD undertakes to destroy or promptly return to the Registered User Data that has had access in the format they have at the moment. In particular, DGCARD agrees to return or destroy: (i) the data included in controlled by the Registered User files, which the Registered User might have DGCARD made available as a result of the provision of services; (Ii) information, if any, may have been generated as a result of treatment DGCARD Data controlled by the Registered User; and (iii) any media or documents in which the data have been recorded. However, DGCARD may keep the data, duly blocked during the time that could arise any obligation arising from its relationship with the File Manager.

• As a result of the provision of services, DGCARD agrees to comply with and implement the security measures applicable under the provisions of Title VIII of Royal Decree 1720/2007, of 21 December, which approves the regulations development of the Data Protection Act ( "RD 1720/2007"), and in particular Articles 81 and 82. for this purpose, DGCARD apply security measures basic level except the File Manager application notifies DGCARD another level security. DGCARD not be liable if such security measures do not comply with the provisions of the articles cited above.

In addition, the Registered User agrees to indemnify DGCARD of any claims that may arise (particularly in the event of any proceedings initiated by the Spanish Data Protection Agency) arising from a breach by the Registered User of its obligations under this clause or any other obligations under the rules of protection of personal data and services of the information society and electronic commerce.

Registered User Consequently, you agree to pay any amount to which it is to pay to DGCARD in fines, compensation, damages, losses or interest as a result of such breaches, and any other expenses that are incurred to DGCARD, including fees defense legal.

2.8 Security information Registered User
DGCARD has implemented the necessary technical and organizational measures to ensure the security of your data and avoid its alteration, loss, or unauthorized access, given the state of technology, the nature of the data stored and the risks they are exposed, all in compliance with the provisions of Title VIII of Royal Decree 1720/2007, of December 21, approving the Regulations implementing the Data Protection Act.

2.9 Links to third party websites and other Privacy Policy
This platform may contain links to other websites. Note that we are not responsible for privacy and data processing of other websites (except as contained in our profiles on social networks - i.e. Facebook, Twitter, LinkedIn, Youtube, Pinterest and Google+). This Privacy Policy applies only to information we collect on this platform. We recommend that you read the privacy policies and data processing of other web sites you link from our Platform or visit otherwise.

2.10 Exercise of rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition by the Registered User
We inform Registered User exercisable at any time, their rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition to the processing of their data by sending a written communication, including a copy of their National Identity Document and indicating the right you want to exercise, to the address indicated in the first paragraph of this Privacy Policy or by sending an e-mail to the following address [email protected]

We also inform the Registered User may revoke the consent given for the processing of their data, whenever legally applicable, by sending a communication to DGCARD in the above terms.

2.11 Responsibility for the collected data and treatments
DGCARD not be responsible for the collection and processing of data performed by authorized under the marketing licenses Service Access Platform and distributors. For this reason, we recommend that you read and review in detail the legal texts that they provide it for signature. In this regard, we said DGCARD and authorized distributors are completely independent entities.

On the other hand, the Registered User agrees and acknowledges that it is solely responsible for the use of the various features offered by DGCARD. For this reason, DGCARD not liable for treatments of personal data to third parties made by the Registered User, nor be responsible for verifying the existence of consent for shipments of virtual business card or content that can be shared by the Registered user.

The Registered User agrees to indemnify DGCARD in breach of the provisions of this Privacy Policy.

2.12 Treatments data once the provision of services completed by a Registered User
DGCARD not treat the personal data of a Registered User who has been discharged from service and are owned by DGCARD, a week after such low has been agreed, for any purpose, including sending commercial communications.

In cases where DGCARD acting as Data Processor, the Registered User will have a week, since the low is agreed, to download and save any data that may have responsibility dump and stored in the Platform. Once this week ended, DGCARD shall block such personal data, leaving only available for access by the public authorities, judges and courts or to exercise their right of defense in the context of an administrative or judicial procedure.

Powered by